If you are interested in working with our Fight Directors please email v@rc-annie.com

FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
Claire Llewellyn 2022
Evelyn Mercury Theatre/Southwalk Playhouse Madelaine Moore
Punk Rock Courtyard Theatre James Callàs Ball
Associate FD 2:22 A Ghost Story The Criterion Mathew Dunster
Associate FD A Monster Call Rose Theatre Kingston & tour Felix Hayes
Witness for the Prosecution County Hall Lucy Bailey
Associate FD To Kill a Mockingbird The Gielgud Theatre Bartlett Sher
Wonder Boy Bristol Old Vic Sally Cookson
71 Coltman Street Hull Truck Mark Babych
MacBeth Leeds Playhouse Amy Leach
Carmen Opera North Edward Dick
Ubu Eton College Rachel Gibbons
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
Claire Llewellyn 2021
Beauty and the Beast The Rose Theatre Lucy Morell
Pride and Prejudice (sort of) Criterion Theatre Isobel McArthur and Simon Harvey
Witness for the Prosecution County Hall Lucy Bailey
Carmen Opera North Edward Dick
Athena The Yard (NT support) Grace Gummer
Associate FD Prince of Egypt The Dominion Theatre Scott Schwartz
Don Giovanni Neville Holt Opera Jack Furness
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
Claire Llewellyn 2020
Cherubin Royal Academy of Music James Hurley
Associate FD The Prince of Egypt The Dominion Theatre Scott Schwartz
Assistant FD Alone in Berlin The Royal and Derngate James Dacre
Associate FD God of Carnage Theatre Royal Bath and tour Lindsay Posner
The Process Bunker Theatre Sarah Bedi
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
Claire Llewellyn 2019
Associate FD Witness for the Prosecution County Hall Lucy Bailey
Associate FD Noise's Off Garrick Jeremy Herrin
Ages of The Moon The Vaults Alexander Lass
Frankenstien NYT Southwark playhouse Emily Grey
Whodunnit (Unrehearsed) Park Theatre Jez Bond & Mark Cameron
Wait Until Dark Frinton Summer Theatre Eoin O'Callaghan
Associate FD Witness for the Prosecution County Hall. Lucy Bailey
Our Country’s Good Courtyard Training Theatre Company Thomas G Waites
King Lear Progress Theatre Daniel Clarke
Associate FD Napoli Brooklyn Original Theatre Company Lisa Blair
The Life RCSSD James Hillier
Love of the Nightingale Salisbury Playhouse Dave Orme
Romeo and Juliet China Plate Paul Warwick
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
Claire Llewellyn 2018
Co FD Wendy and Peter Pan The Lyceum, Edinburgh Eleanor Rhode
Co FD Hansel & Gretel The Rose Theatre Kingston Rosie Jones
Associate FD Witness For the Prosecution County Hall Lucy Bailey
The Paradise Circus Playground Theatre Anthony Biggs
Sense and Sensibility Wokingham Theatre Rosie Hill
Macbeth Merely Players Abigail Anderson
Function National Youth Theatre at the Criterion Theatre Lynette Linton
Death Trap Frinton Summer Theatre Eoin O'Callaghan
Assistant FD Dusty National Tour Maria Friedman
When They Go Low NT Connections Audrey Sheffield
Carmen RAM Jeanne Pansard-Besson
Schism Park Theatre Lily McLeish
Shakespeares Sister Courtyard Theatre Jake Smith
Assistant FD 4.48 Psychosis The Lyric Theatre Hammersmith Ted Huffman
Assistant FD Witness for the Prosecution County Hall Lucy Bailey
Unbroken: Dreams from the Pit Barnes Church Emma King Farlow
The Host St James Church Zoe Lafferty
Cluedo Club Killing Arcola Nat Kennedy
A Flea in Her Ear Wokingham Theatre David Stacey
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
Claire Llewellyn 2016 - 2017
Assistant FD Don Giovanni The Round Chapel Christopher Cowell
Bitched Tristan Bates Juliet Knight
The Host NYT at The Yard Zoe Lafferty
Twist Theatre Centre Natalie Wilson
Zigger Zagger NYT at Wiltons Music Hall Juliet Knight
Boom Theatre 503 Katherine Nesbitt
Blue Stocking NYT at The Yard Alice Knight
Things We Do For Love Wokingham Theatre Alan Long
Assistant FD Deathtrap TBO productions & Salisbury Playhouse production Adam Penford
Assistant FD Wait Until Dark Original Theatre Company Alastair Whatley
Othello Drayton Arms Gareth Kennerley Evans
Shakespeare's Sister ALRA Titania Krimpas
Romeo and Juliet Thymescythe Theatre Company Alan Flyn
Associate FD on Peter Pan Sheikh Jaber Al-Ahmed Cultural Center, Kuwait Martino Muller
Much Ado About Nothing Scaffold Theatre Jennifer Lunn
Peter Pan 'The Never Ending Story' Al Raha Beach Theatre Abu Dhabi Martino Muller & Lulu Aertgeerts
Bitches National Youth Theatre Valentina Ceschi
Robin Hood London Wetlands Centre Emma King-Farlow
The Collector The Vaults Joe Hufton
Not a Game for Boys Kings Head Theatre Jason Lawson
And Then There Were None Wokingham Theatre Mel Hampshire
Fagin South Hill Arts Centre Steven Dexter
Sunshine on Leith Bridewell Theatre Michael Howcroft
Jesus Christ Superstar Barnes Church Emma King-Farlow
Macbeth Greenwich Playhouse Ashlea Kay
The White Devil Eton College Alice Ford
Jack and the Beanstalk Park Theatre Jez Bond
West Side Story Oceans Youth Theatre Andrew Miller
Associate FD, Red Velvet Tricycle Theatre Indhu Rubasingham
King Lear Culturcated Theatre Company Jennifer Lunn
Titus Andronicus Edinburgh Festival Smooth Faced Gentlemen
Peter Pan Claremont School Melinda Woolford
Dreams from the Pit Palace Theatre Emma King-Farlow
Oedipus Retold Tristan Bates Robert Gillespie
Macbeth NHEHS Debbie Whitmarsh
Tis Pity She's a Whore Mountview James Tillit