FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
2018
Dusty National Tour Maria Friedman
One for Sorrow The Royal Court James MacDonald
The Three Musketeers The Dukes Lancaster Sarah Pushon
A Monster Calls The Old Vic Sally Cookson
Leave Taking The Bush Madani Younis
The Girl on a Train West Yorkshire Playhouse Joe Murphy
Monogamy Park Theatre, Original Theatre Company Alistair Whatley
Lessons in Love and Violence The Royal Opera House Katie Mitchell
4.48 Psychosis The Lyric Hammersmith Ted Huffman
A Clockwork Orange The Liverpool Everyman Nick Bagnall
Sunshine on Leith West Yorkshire Playhouse James Brining
Blade Runner Secret Cinema Tom Maller & Lucy Ridley
Witness for the Prosecution County Hall Lucy Bailey
La Maladie de la Mort Bouffe du Nord, Paris Katie Michell
The Little Match Girl The Sam Wanamaker and tour Emma Rice
Schlafende Maenner Schauspielhaus, Hamburg Katie Mitchell
Duchess of Malfi The Swan, RSC Maria Aberg
The Almighty Sometimes The Royal Exchange Theatre Kate Rudd
Teddy The Watermill Eleanor Rhode
Romeo and Juliet The Orange Tree Gemma Fairlie
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
2017
The Malady of Death Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord Katie Mitchell
The Little Match Girl The Bristol Old Vic / Shakespeare's Globe Emma Rice
Rapunzel Theatre Royal Stratford East Pooja Ghai
Don Giovanni The Round Chapel Christopher Cowell
The Retreat The Park Theatre Kathy Burke
Lucia di Lammermoor The Royal Opera House Katie Mitchell
Secret Theatre The Sam Wanamaker Playhouse Matthew Dunster
Witness for the Prosecution County Hall Lucy Bailey
The Rise and Fall of Little Voice Theatr Clwyd & Sheffield Theatres Kate Wasserberg
Uncle Vanya Theatr Clwyd Tamara Harvey
Awful Auntie Birmingham Stage Neal Foster
Boudica Shakespeare's Globe Eleanor Rhode
Deathtrap TBO productions & Salisbury Playhouse production Adam Penford
Lions and Tigers The Sam Wanamaker Playhouse Pooja Ghai
Wait Until Dark Original Theatre Company Alastair Whatley
The House They Grew Up In Minerva Theatre Jeremy Herrin
Much Ado About Nothing Shakespeare's Globe Matthew Dunster
HIR The Bush Theatre Nadia Fall
Twelfth Night Shakespeare's Globe Emma Rice
Common Olivier (NT) Jeremy Herrin
Woyzeck The Old Vic Joe Murphy
Carmen Grange Festival Annabelle Arden
Salome The Swan (RSC) Owen Horsley
East is East Nottingham Playhouse and Northern Stage Suba Das
My Brilliant Friend The Rose Theatre Kingston Melly Still
Snow in Midsummer The Swan (RSC) Justin Audibert
Ugly Lies the Bone The Lyttleton Theatre Indhu Rubasingham
Pieces of Plastic The Ustinov Matthew Dunster
Bat Out of Hell London Coliseum Jay Scheib
The Boys in the Band Vaudeville Theatre Adam Penford
Tosca English Touring Opera Blanche McIntyre
FB IMG 1495665172405
x5776 1493726671 woyzecksq.jpg.pagespeed.ic. 51sPzVHcQ
33381 full
400x300 muchado
01e205 3a68d7f23ac347ecb716f2d0a07d2787mv2
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
2016
Dead Funny Vaudeville Theatre Terry Johnson
Tom Molineaux The Brockley Jack Theatre Kate Banister
Peter Pan The National Theatre Sally Cockson
Raslas Theatrical Bawa Caws Bethan Llwyd
Comus The Sam Wanamaker Playhouse Lucy Bailey
Punk play Southwalk Playhouse Tom Hughes
The Boys from the Band The Park Theatre Adam Penford
Imogen The Shakespeare's Globe Matthew Dunster
The Invisible Hand The Tricycle Theatre Indhu Rubasingham
Soul The Royal and Derngate and Hackney Empire James Dacre
Fury Soho theatre Hannah Hauer-King
Threepenny Opera The National Theatre Rufus Norris
Lucia di Lammermoor Royal Opera House Katie Mitchell
The Nap Sheffield Crucible Theatre Richard Wilson
Cleansed The Dorfman, NT Katie Mitchell
Deathtrap Salisbury Theatre Adam Penford
Chwalfa Theatr Genedlaethol Cymru Arwel Gruffydd
JUMPY Theatr Clwyd Lisa Spirling
Great Expectations West Yorkshire Playhouse Lucy Bailey
The True Mirror The National Theatre of Scotland Laurie Sansom
The Day of the Innocents National Theatre of Scotland Laurie Sansom
The Key Shall Keep the Lock The National Theatre of Scotland Laurie Samson
Romeo and Juliet The Orange Tree Gemma Fairlie
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
2015
Around the World in 80 Days St James Theatre Lucy Bailey
Beauty and the Beast Polka Theatre Roman Stefanski
My People Clwyd Theatr Cymru Aled Pedrick
A Wolf in Snake Skin Shoes Tricycle Theatre Indhu Rubasingham
All My Sons Clwyd Theatr Cymru Kate Wasserberg
Diva Theatr Bara Caws Betsan Llwyd
Brave New World Royal & Derngate/Touring Consortium Theatre company James Dacre
Peter Pan The Never Ending Story (Arena show) Music Hall Martino Muller & Lulu Aertgeerts
Richard III West Yorkshire Playhouse Mark Rosenblatt
The Mentalists Old Vic Productions Abbey Wright
The Gift New Vic Theatre Gemma Fairlie
Larksong New Vic Theatre Gemma Fairlie
The Famous Victories of Henry V RSC Owen Horsley
Hurling Rubble at the Moon Park Theatre Jez Bond
Way Upstream Chichester Festival Theatre Nadia Fall
King John Shakespeare's Globe / The Royal and Derngate James Dacre
Animals Theatre 503 Lisa Cagnacci
Wildman of the West Indies English Touring Opera Iqbal Khan
Operation Magic Carpet Polka Theatre Rosamunde Hutt
Blasted The Other Room Kate Wasserberg
Playing for Time Sheffield Crucible Richard Beecham
Blasted Sheffield Crucible Richard Wilson
80 days around the world
blasted
The Mentalists West End
sddefault
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
2014
The Merchant of Venice The Almeida Rupert Goold
King Charles III The Almeida Rupert Goold
Girl Fights RSC development Lucy Bailey
Peter Pan Polka Theatre Peter Glanville
Loaded AlterEgo Sean McGrath
Kill Johnny Glendenning Edinburgh Lyceum/Glasgow Citizen's Mark Thompson
Romeo And Juliet Antic Disposition John Risebero
Sister Act Aberystwyth Arts Centre Anthony Williams
The Key Shall Keep the Lock NTS/NT/Edinburgh International Festival Laurie Sansom
The True Mirror NTS/NT/Edinburgh International Festival Laurie Sansom
Day of the Innocents NTS/NT/Edinburgh International Festival Laurie Sansom
Garw Theatr Bara Caws Betsan Llwyd
The Glass Supper The Hampstead Theatre Abbey Wright
The Colby Sisters of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Tricycle Theatre Trip Cullman
A Handful of Stars Theatre 503/Trafalgar Studios Paul Robinson
Y Negesydd Theatr Genedlaethol Cymru Ffion Dafis
Bakersfield Mist Sonia Friedman Productions. Duchess Polly Teale
Pests Clean Break/Royal Exchange Manchester/Royal Court Lucy Morrison
Dunsinane (International Tour) NTS/RSC Roxanna Silbert
Red Velvet Tricycle Theatre Indhu Rubasingham
7c964a00a5310d4621e0d3fe572e6d5e
dunsinane flyer
16686674. UY630 SR1200630
17969 full