Rc-Annie Ltd are thrilled to represent 2 Emerging Fight Directors - Bethan Clark and Claire Llewellyn. Working as Individual Fight Directors Bethan and Claire bring their differing experience and passion to the table. Both are BADC Qualified Tutors and are fully Insured by Rc-Annie Ltd. Rachel and Ruth are thrilled to be able to nurture and encourage a new generation who have trained with them, sharing their core beliefs and who are putting their stamp and lending their energy to the Art of Fight Direction.

If you are interested in working with 1 of our Emerging Fight Directors please email v@rc-annie.com

FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
Bethan Clark 2018
Thick as Thieves Clean Break & Theatre Clwyd Róisín McBrinn
MACBETH Merely Theatre Abigail Anderson
Dwyn I Gof Theatr Bara Caws Betsan Llwyd
Lord of the Flies Theatr Clwyd and Sherman Theatre Emma Jordan
Abigail’s Party Queens Theatre Hornchurch Douglas Rintoul
Carmen The Gypsy Romany Theatre Company at The Arcola and UK tour Abigail Graham
The Ceasefire Babies NT Connections Tom Hughes
Othello Liverpool Everyman Gemma Bodinetz
Priscilla Queen of the Desert Queens Theatre Hornchurch Douglas Rintoul
Reared Theatre 503 Sarah Davey-Hull
DNA NYT Sean Hollands
The Rover RCSSD Ben Naylor and Anna Healey
The Last Ship Northern Stage Lorne Campbell
Legacy York Theatre Royal Youth Theatre Kate Veysey
Rope Queens Theatre Hornchurch and New Wolsey Theatre Douglas Rintoul
Othello Eton College Scott Handy
Bad Girls The Arts Centre Edge Hill Uni Clare Chandler
Sister Act The Arts Centre Edge Hill Uni Rachel Griffiths
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
Bethan Clark 2016 - 2017
The Invisible Man Queens’s Theatre Hornchurch Ryan McBryde
Beweep, Outcast RCSSD Martin Wylde
The Devils RCSSD Ben Naylor and Anna Healey
Boom Theatre 503 Katherine Nesbitt
Richard III Antic Dispostion Ben Horslen and John Riseboro
Everything is Possible: The York Suffragettes York Theatre Royal and Pilot Theatre Juliet Forster and Katie Posner
The Borrowers Polka Theatre Lee Lyford
(Associate FD) Tom Molineaux Jack Studio Theatre Kate Bannister
Out There on the Meat Ridge Road Trafalgar Studios Harry Burton
Spring Offensive Omnibus Marie McCarthy
Hamlet ALRA Dickson Tyrell
Dr Angelus Finborough Theatre Jenny Ogilvie
DNA National Youth Theatre Sean Hollands
Invisible Man Paines Plough Olusola Oyeleye
The Great Divide Finborough Theatre Rory McGregor
Halloween Cabaret Twin and Tonic Louise Holland
Hollie Can National Youth Theatre Sean Hollands
Macbeth Omnibus Theatre Gemma Kerr
Blue Stockings The Brit School Sarah Niven
Hamlet Sutton Valance School Ben Fewson
Treasure Island University College School Hampstead Conor Abbott
The Ladykillers Eton College Timothy Howe
Tis Pity She's a Whore Eton College Alice Ford
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
Claire Llewellyn 2018
The Paradise Circus Playground Theatre Anthony Biggs
Sense and Sensibility Wokingham Theatre Rosie Hill
Macbeth Merely Players Abigail Anderson
Function National Youth Theatre at the Criterion Theatre Lynette Linton
Death Trap Frinton Summer Theatre Eoin O'Callaghan
Assistant on Dusty National Tour Maria Friedman
When They Go Low NT Connections Audrey Sheffield
Carmen RAM Jeanne Pansard-Besson
Schism Park Theatre Lily McLeish
Shakespeares Sister Courtyard Theatre Jake Smith
Assistant on 4.48 Psychosis The Lyric Theatre Hammersmith Ted Huffman
Unbroken: Dreams from the Pit Barnes Church Emma King Farlow
Assistant on Wtiness for the Prosecution County Hall Lucy Bailey
The Host St James Church Zoe Lafferty
Cluedo Club Killing Arcola Nat Kennedy
A Flea in Her Ear Wokingham Theatre David Stacey
FILM/STAGE COMPANY/THEATRE DIRECTOR
Claire Llewellyn 2016 - 2017
(Assistant FD) Don Giovanni The Round Chapel Christopher Cowell
Bitched Tristan Bates Juliet Knight
The Host NYT at The Yard Zoe Lafferty
Twist Theatre Centre Natalie Wilson
Zigger Zagger NYT at Wiltons Music Hall Juliet Knight
Boom Theatre 503 Katherine Nesbitt
Blue Stocking NYT at The Yard Alice Knight
Things We Do For Love Wokingham Theatre Alan Long
(Fight Assistant) Deathtrap TBO productions & Salisbury Playhouse production Adam Penford
(Fight Assistant) Wait Until Dark Original Theatre Company Alastair Whatley
Othello Drayton Arms Gareth Kennerley Evans
Shakespeare's Sister ALRA Titania Krimpas
Romeo and Juliet Thymescythe Theatre Company Alan Flyn
(Associate FD) on Peter Pan Sheikh Jaber Al-Ahmed Cultural Center, Kuwait Martino Muller
Much Ado About Nothing Scaffold Theatre Jennifer Lunn
Peter Pan 'The Never Ending Story' Al Raha Beach Theatre Abu Dhabi Martino Muller & Lulu Aertgeerts
Bitches National Youth Theatre Valentina Ceschi
Robin Hood London Wetlands Centre Emma King-Farlow
The Collector The Vaults Joe Hufton
Not a Game for Boys Kings Head Theatre Jason Lawson
And Then There Were None Wokingham Theatre Mel Hampshire
Fagin South Hill Arts Centre Steven Dexter
Sunshine on Leith Bridewell Theatre Michael Howcroft
Jesus Christ Superstar Barnes Church Emma King-Farlow
Macbeth Greenwich Playhouse Ashlea Kay
The White Devil Eton College Alice Ford
Jack and the Beanstalk Park Theatre Jez Bond
West Side Story Oceans Youth Theatre Andrew Miller
(Associate FD) Red Velvet Tricycle Theatre Indhu Rubasingham
King Lear Culturcated Theatre Company Jennifer Lunn
Titus Andronicus Edinburgh Festival Smooth Faced Gentlemen
Peter Pan Claremont School Melinda Woolford
Dreams from the Pit Palace Theatre Emma King-Farlow
Oedipus Retold Tristan Bates Robert Gillespie
Macbeth NHEHS Debbie Whitmarsh
Tis Pity She's a Whore Mountview James Tillit